Type URL of any website here:

Check website reviews, reputation, scam detector, server info, statistics, popularity and analysis - all in one!

nationalpost.com reviews & stats

Read or submit nationalpost.com review, see stats and analysis.



Submit you own review for nationalpost.com below:

 

Review Form Please fill all the texts in the fields.

 

nationalpost.com


 

 

nationalpost.com stats

General Info & Links

Website / Domain: nationalpost.com

Google Index:
View nationalpost.com Google Links
Yahoo Index:
View nationalpost.com Yahoo Links
Bing Index:
View nationalpost.com Bing Links
History:
View nationalpost.com on WayBackMachine

Traffic & Earnings

Domain:
  nationalpost.com
Rank:
  7,762
Organic Keywords:
  698,978
Organic Traffic:
  246,720
Organic Cost:
  $122,758.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00
Direct:
48.51%
Referral:
5.07%
Search:
28.28%
Social:
18.14%
Paid:
0%

nationalpost.com receives about 66,500 unique visitors and 117,705 (1.77 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $833.96/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $538,033.08. According to Alexa Traffic Rank nationalpost.com is ranked number 8,137 in the world and 0.0133% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in San Francisco, CA, 94110, United States and links to network IP address 192.0.79.32. This server doesn't support HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

Analysis

Where do visitors go on nationalpost.com

nationalpost.com
g00.nationalpost.com
wpmedia.nationalpost.com
mediakit.nationalpost.com
news.nationalpost.com
classifieds.nationalpost.com
OTHER

Semrush Competitive Data

Social Signals

Facebook:
  6
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

nationalpost.com Visitors by country:

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Canada 60.5%66.9%237
United States 20.2%17.2%7273
Japan 4.2%3.6%11654
United Kingdom 2.7%2.2%9449
Australia 1.2%1.0%7709
China 0.8%0.5%56324
India 0.8%0.7%37271
Italy 0.7%0.6%24197
Germany 0.6%0.4%46899
France 0.6%0.6%31310

nationalpost.com popularity

GOOGLE DESKTOP SPEED:
NEEDS WORK
59/100
GOOGLE MOBILE SPEED:
NEEDS WORK
51/100
GOOGLE MOBILE USABILITY:
GOOD
99/100

More details:

Where do visitors go on nationalpost.com

nationalpost.com
g00.nationalpost.com
wpmedia.nationalpost.com
mediakit.nationalpost.com
news.nationalpost.com
classifieds.nationalpost.com
OTHER

Daily earnings by country:

PageviewsEarning
Canada 78,745$552.00
United States 20,245$232.21
United Kingdom 2,590$16.13
Japan 4,237$13.56
Australia 1,177$8.86
France 706$3.32
Italy 706$2.46
Germany 471$2.27
China 589$1.82
India 824$1.32

www.nationalpost.com visitors:

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1998-04-29
Domain Age:
19 years 7 months 21 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.webnames.ca...
Domain Name: nationalpost.com
Registry Domain ID: 119***56_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.webnames.ca
Registrar URL: https://www.webnames.ca
Updated Date: 2017-10-31T03:01:17Z
Creation Date: 1998-04-29T04:00:00Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2018-04-28T04:00:00Z
Registrar: WEBNAMES.CA INC
Registrar IANA ID: 456
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.8662217878
Domain Status: clientDeleteProhibited
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: PostmediaSupport PostmediaSupport
Registrant Organization: Postmedia Network Inc.
Registrant Street: 365 Bloor St. East
Registrant City: Toronto
Registrant State/Province: ON
Registrant Postal Code: M4W 3L4
Registrant Country: CA
Registrant Phone: +1.9053042195
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax:
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: PostmediaSupport PostmediaSupport
Admin Organization: Postmedia Network Inc.
Admin Street: 365 Bloor St. East
Admin City: Toronto
Admin State/Province: ON
Admin Postal Code: M4W 3L4
Admin Country: CA
Admin Phone: +1.9053042195
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax:
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: PostmediaSupport PostmediaSupport
Tech Organization: Postmedia Network Inc.
Tech Street: 365 Bloor St. East
Tech City: Toronto
Tech State/Province: ON
Tech Postal Code: M4W 3L4
Tech Country: CA
Tech Phone: +1.9053042195
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax:
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: ns1.postmediadns.com
Name Server: ns2.postmediadns.com
DNSSEC: Unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://www.icann.org/resources/pages/epp-status-codes-2014-06-16-en/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2017-10-31T03:01:17Z <<<
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Domain Name: NATIONALPOST.COM
Registry Domain ID: 119***56_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.webnames.ca
Registrar URL: http://www.webnames.ca
Updated Date: 2017-10-31T15:01:17Z
Creation Date: 1998-04-29T04:00:00Z
Registry Expiry Date: 2018-04-28T04:00:00Z
Registrar: Webnames.ca Inc.
Registrar IANA ID: 456
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: 18662217878
Domain Status: clientDeleteProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Name Server: NS1.POSTMEDIADNS.COM
Name Server: NS2.POSTMEDIADNS.COM
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN Whois Inaccuracy Complaint Form: https://www.icann.org/wicf/
>>> Last update of whois database: 2017-12-21T04:45:35Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.

 

nationalpost.com review by google:

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 1 blocking script resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.Your page has 1 blocking script resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

Remove render-blocking JavaScript

https://r-login.wordpress.com/remote-login.php?action=js&host=nationalpost.com&id=37979189&t=1511300089&back=http%3A%2F%2Fnationalpost.com%2F

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching

http://api.businesswire.com/contentapi/start/financialpost3
http://widget-cdn.rpxnow.com/load/login.canada.com
http://www.businesswire.com/images/restcontent_loading.gif
http://www.businesswire.com/js/ga-vns.js
http://www.businesswire.com/tsn/financialpost3/bwvns.css
https://d1v9u0bgi1uimx.cloudfront.net/sso.js
http://players.brightcove.net/1719543778001/vttjs/dist/vtt.min.js
https://edge.api.brightcove.com/playback/v1/accounts/4077388043001/videos/ref:1_0w0vsi93
https://d1lqe9temigv1p.cloudfront.net/widget_data/flow.js:ztcpr5854s8kyh93khrgw44sv9:en-US:HEAD:standard
http://cdn.mediavoice.com/nativeads/script/postmedia/polarAd-npfp2.0-prod.js?1214107743&ver=4.9-20171120
https://syndication.twitter.com/settings
https://www.indochino.com/indo-ecapture-widget/indo-ecapture.js?ver=1.0.0
http://s0.2mdn.net/instream/html5/ima3.js
http://www.googletagmanager.com/gtm.js?id=GTM-P7HPNP6
http://www.googletagservices.com/tag/js/gpt.js
http://connect.facebook.net/en_US/sdk.js?_=1511300231637
https://connect.facebook.net/en_US/fbevents.js
https://connect.facebook.net/signals/config/1685973801652415?v=2.8.1
http://js-sec.indexww.com/ht/p/184635-225789216445563.js
http://platform.twitter.com/widgets.js?ver=20111117
https://maps.google.com/maps/api/js?sensor=false&libraries=places&key=AIzaSyAhxjSYKbEZDd5TSkpV6vIX13poV2F84-4&ver=4.9-20171120
https://platform.twitter.com/widgets.js
http://app.canada.com/video/assets/css/pmvids-player.min.css?10-30-2017-v1
http://app.canada.com/video/assets/js/lib/adverti***t.js
http://app.canada.com/video/assets/tmpl/pmvids-lib.min.js?10-30-2017-v1
http://app.canada.com/video/assets/tmpl/pmvids.min.js?10-30-2017-v1
http://app.canada.com/video/assets/tmpl/pmvids.player.E1ej3O6Q0x.min.js?10-30-2017-v1
http://c.jsrdn.com/s/cs.js?p=22507
http://cfvod.kaltura.com/p/1***8541/sp/1***854100/thumbnail/entry_id/1_0w0vsi93/version/100051/width/960/height/540
http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/osd.js
http://www.canada.com/js/***ytics/core.js?ver=4.9-20171120
http://plugin.mediavoice.com/plugin.js
http://static.chartbeat.com/js/chartbeat_video.js
http://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js
http://www.google-***ytics.com/ga.js
https://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images

http://cfvod.kaltura.com/p/1***8541/sp/1***854100/thumbnail/entry_id/1_0w0vsi93/version/100051/width/960/height/540
http://s0.wp.com/wp-content/themes/vip/postmedia-theme-npfp/images/logo-postmedia.png?m=1494273160h

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression

http://s1.wp.com/_static/??-eJytzrsOwjAMBdAfIphHBWJADIiNoVvHKqSmpM3Dqp3C59OCCgMrg5dzbV3DnZSJQTAIyA09MvSWgCKLx8pq9UIV6EpgnGYeFvIphAIvUNiqRmE4ameS0xI7PtvQMhge5oulG3U+6Az+Vnp6GJfY9ph3kbATi+9enLykT/BT7ZMil2obxj+7mBgdNCikTasmGI8Ofr/Mdtlqu15uFs0TbKp0BQ==
https://d1v9u0bgi1uimx.cloudfront.net/sso.js
http://s0.wp.com/_static/??-eJyljsEKwkAMRH/INVaL4kH8ltDGbSSbhiZV/HuXilDP3maGmcfA01I3apAGlDmZzJnVIVioTxlFaHr9um3nvoHVLAYq5PBgAxs9CvWMaQmT2s0gqJhg1IoPOLFmqISv/oemaJ9PXN3CrMn65rVcmvbc7k+H5ri7vwFR31gX
http://s1.wp.com/_static/??-eJyVyzEOwjAMQNELYUyhAjEgzpI2JjgkjpW4rbg9qBssiPF/6eGiMBYxEsM8***psDS0hc2owpDc+Bi4elAmFJqpkniWsI1tg/9Y/e04kYfgUqL6/KxvZXfK1HBmRS3NMnl2sE4QvSnGtn4tLNbe+Jov***/u96dDd9zFF3gQWyw=
https://postmedia.us.janrainsso.com/static/server.html
https://edge.api.brightcove.com/playback/v1/accounts/4077388043001/videos/ref:1_0w0vsi93

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript

http://s1.wp.com/_static/??-eJylkmtugzAQhC9Uh0ZVlPZH1aNUG3shC37Va4PS03fJQ1XSKKFEQgKGb2aNPdUQFXlti0GuWrm+Cqbd8bZo+am6BShHTYKMC0f+BOvgM/o8si5syKIqjAka0SSoDle4GDg7ZBboytfzJZHvCYe7WIs5gu5UQqbvP6l5izKv6ikeZxsCFW1pyHNl6qjA7H82etUWHtetMrlHYnQIHT0SMCAIneYEibsng0GFHlOSp2PkQYwWdpj+FQjWjlsSPJ4yZKvH0A5sLglu9KZQpUM6K8x1aiDTYL7PuSD1uo9xSBk2dgJppKvNVDTEeIlOO5ILRcnJcGE16vshh/dJmXtR+VjH0aiNViWTnes1kGGGdYtgMH1qCzxn8m8/pY3i/3Dvy9Xz68tquV6/tT9ZIL4h
http://s0.wp.com/_static/??-eJydkNFOwzAMRX+IzBtiAh4Qv4A0oT1OaeJ0bhM3zO5K/560iAkBqoA3y77H99owZOM6VmSFRsDjmRzm11UjV/BplHqTY18TC0RqUeCl***6Pln3E04KYOBCTjpfiq1aPmMq6M2XInWhCT/ZC+5CN9TIFy2yiVeK6kF1LuODZoGbrWjgQOwjWYVUIg6lC/1tKB1LFk1FKGIm/uf2Yem4aziGDi1akCJ4+hrDHCvbka1SBZ6VYXrFDnQ6az+vfW4dhlizEvDaTaTN7G8s2jkpO/pqv8FK4dgwU4yoR/2NBsjP2mB422/Xd7f12fbNp3gC6f93J
http://s1.wp.com/_static/??/wp-includes/js/swfobject.js,/wp-content/plugins/video/assets/js/videopress.js,/wp-content/mu-plugins/carousel/jetpack-carousel.js?m=1481571546j
http://s1.wp.com/_static/??-eJyVyzEOwjAMQNELYUyhAjEgzpI2JjgkjpW4rbg9qBssiPF/6eGiMBYxEsM8***psDS0hc2owpDc+Bi4elAmFJqpkniWsI1tg/9Y/e04kYfgUqL6/KxvZXfK1HBmRS3NMnl2sE4QvSnGtn4tLNbe+Jov***/u96dDd9zFF3gQWyw=
http://s0.wp.com/_static/??-eJyNjrEOwjAMRH+I1iCqqgtCjGxM3aPUKo4SJ8QOVf+eIHXowMBk6d3dk2FJjY2syAr6xIACb0qQomjAiUyTfJmJZUdmjD5aoxQZnMCCpg5zG4hbJweoQmLry1RVNZb0m7tXwbxup923/nrHsPGrkpWNfJUjCWnMt8e9qq7hcuqGc98d+25wH+HhVgA=
http://s2.wp.com/_static/??-eJyVTzsOwjAMvRDBICiIAXEFts5p4xaXOolit4jbE/4IsbDZ76sHp2jq4BW9gh6QUWCkCDGIMjqyJvZDS17AetuflWp5INAJRDaBPemQcNrJBD6yeHg7HZM3lU3AVhRTvkwYMSVyue2F/ZmgydZH+Tb9nHADjY9NhLq3Ilmwf5JQYgUluRZV7iw1hE6u8z7e3LPj7byYbRbrZbEqugvSVXUQ
http://api.businesswire.com/contentapi/start/financialpost3

Minify CSS

Compacting CSS code can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.Compacting CSS code can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify CSS

http://s0.wp.com/_static/??-eJyljsEKwkAMRH/INVaL4kH8ltDGbSSbhiZV/HuXilDP3maGmcfA01I3apAGlDmZzJnVIVioTxlFaHr9um3nvoHVLAYq5PBgAxs9CvWMaQmT2s0gqJhg1IoPOLFmqISv/oemaJ9PXN3CrMn65rVcmvbc7k+H5ri7vwFR31gX
http://s2.wp.com/_static/??-eJx9j0EOgkAMRS/kOCFRxI***LDBUKNChoZ2gt7eQ4MrMpvlt3ktbv7ILc1SI6ik5nlKHUfyEI4gfQLkOo9u7cxA5+f84xhdG1M8v5OAwL2Bz4lo3gqDFGiYgw3Laim0Haroc2Sm8swpxeSzaYm+/ZN9Y2WjXNLyAiLNKmMhpb7ft3pMexeVeVreiuhbDF7HodYY=
http://www.businesswire.com/tsn/financialpost3/bwvns.css

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML

http://nationalpost.com/

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.



<a href="/contentapi/no…lines.page%3D2">2</a>
<a href="http://edmontonjournal.com/">Edmonton Journal</a>
<a href="https://vip.wo…tionalpost.com" class="powered-by-wpcom">WordPress.com VIP</a>
<a href="/site-map">Site Map</a>
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
image, JavaScript, and CSS resources

 

Daily revenue loss due to Adblock:

 

Daily Revenue Loss:
$186.61
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$5,598.24
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$68,111.97
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
24,749
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
742,460
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
9,033,258

 

Daily revenue loss by country & money lose due to Adblock:

 

BlockedLost Money
Canada 19,686$138.00
United States 3,644$41.80
United Kingdom 414$2.58
Australia 235$1.77
Germany 137$0.66
Italy 120$0.42
Japan 127$0.41
India 231$0.37
France 78$0.37
China 77$0.24

Do you want to know more about our website?